We use cookies to improve your experience on our site and to show you relevant advertising. If you continue navigating, we will understand its approval. To find out more, read our updated Cookie Policy. 

  • FAQS
  • PAYMENT METHOD
  • SHIPPING
  • RETURNS
  • COOKIES
  • PRIVACY POLICY

FAQS


After the payment is authorised, you will receive an email with the order number. If you are not registered, click on the “Order information” link in the confirmation email to track your order. From this moment on, you can check the order status in the section “My Orders”.  Once shipped, you will receive a warehouse dispatch confirmation email that will include a tracking link. With this link you can know the status and location of your order at any time. If you have any doubts related to the order, please contact us  contact@hervaspiel.com 

Sí, podrá modificar su pedido siempre y cuando el mismo no haya sido tramitado. Si usted quisiera modificarlo una vez tramitado, deberá ponerse en contacto con nosotros a través del apartado "Formulario de contacto" de nuestra página Web, o bien con nuestro departamento de Atención al cliente a través de la dirección de correo electrónico contacto@hervaspiel.com. Las modificaciones son sólo posibles por el mismo artículo en otra talla y/o color, no superando el importe inicial.

If you wish to cancel an order that has just been processed, you have to log in to your account, select “My Orders” and, within the order you want to cancel, select this option. If you have processed an order without registering that you need to cancel or modify, you will have to contact our Customer Service Department, , please contact us contact@hervaspiel.com 

Para cualquier duda al respecto, no dude en ponerse en contacto con nuestro departamento de Atención al cliente a través de la dirección de correo electrónico contacto@hervaspiel.com.

You can save your favourite items in your WISHLIST and always have them to hand. It works very easily: each time you click on the WISHLIST symbol you add that item to your list. You can delete items from the list whenever you want, using the edit button. To complete your purchase, click on the product and follow the usual steps. Please remember that you can only enjoy use of our WISHLIST if you are a registered customer, and WISHLIST does not guarantee there will be stock.

PAYMENT METHOD


SHIPPING


RETURNS


¿Cuándo puedo cambiar un artículo?

Los artículos comprados en hervaspiel.com podrán cambiarse siempre y cuando se trate de un cambio de talla o color del mismo artículo, su precio no haya variado, el artículo se encuentre en perfecto estado y dispongamos de stock en la tienda.

¿Qué debo hacer para cambiar un artículo?

Para llevar a cabo la devolución de los artículos comprados deberá ponerse en contacto con nuestro departamento de atención al cliente en la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico contacto@hervaspiel.com 

COOKIES


A Cookie is a small text file that a website stores on your PC, telephone or any other device, with information about your navigation on that website.

Cookies are necessary to facilitate browsing and to make it more user-friendly, and they do not damage your computer.

Cookies are an essential part of how our website works. The main purpose of our Cookies is to improve your browsing experience. For example, they are used to remember your preferences (language, country, etc.) while browsing and on future visits.

The information collected by the Cookies also enables us to improve the site by estimating numbers and patterns of use, the suitability of the website to the individual interests of the users, quicker searches, etc. On occasion, if we have obtained your informed consent in advance, we may use Cookies, tags or other similar devices to obtain information that enables us to show you, either from our own website or from third-party websites or any other means, advertising based on the analysis of your browsing habits.

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card data, etc. in the Cookies we use.

The information stored in the Cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except for those identified below as "third-party cookies", which are used and managed by external entities to provide services requested by us to improve our services and the experience of the user when browsing our website. The main services for which these "third-party cookies" are used are to obtain access statistics and to guarantee the payment transactions that are carried out.

If you prefer to avoid the use of Cookies on this page, taking into account the above-described limitations, you must first disable the use of Cookies in your browser and then delete the Cookies saved in your browser associated with this website. You may use this option for preventing the use of Cookies at any time.

PRIVACY POLICY


In application of the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR) and Law 34/2002, of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), we wish to inform you thatHervásPiel S.L.. maintains strict compliance with current legislation regarding the processing of personal data and information security in order to guarantee its Users that the collection and processing of their personal data is carried out with the appropriate security guarantees. Before contacting HervásPiel S.L. and providing your data, please read carefully the following privacy policy.

DATA PROCESSING CONTROLLER

HervásPiel S.L., with the Tax ID number B-10022762, is responsible for this Website. You may contact HervásPiel S.L by writing to: Plaza Faustino Castellano 5 Hervás (Cáceres), Spain.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING

At HervásPiel, we handle the personal data of our customers and Users for the following purposes: Management and maintenance of the contractual relationship with the aim of providing contracted services. Sending periodic communications about the services we provide, as well as news related to our activity, all subject to requesting your prior express consent. In order to comply with the obligations established by law.

HervásPiel will retain your data for the time necessary for them to be used for the purpose for which they were collected and until compliance with legal conservation obligations is fulfilled. In the case of commercial communications, you may at any time request the cancellation of your data, exercising your rights. To learn more about the exercise of your rights, see our section on "Rights".

LEGITIMACY

The legal grounds for HervásPiel to carry out processing of your data is based on obtaining your consent, which is requested for each particular case. In the event of a contractual relationship, your data will be processed on the basis of the proper execution of the contract. You may at any time request the reference to the contract on the basis of which we process your data. Occasionally, your data may be processed on the basis of compliance with specific legal obligations; in this case, you may request information about the specific rules by which we process your data.

RIGHTS

You can contact HervásPiel by writing to: Plaza Faustino Castellano 5 Hervás (Cáceres, Spain):

Obtain information about whether HervásPiel is processing personal data concerning you or not.

  • To access your personal data, as well as the right to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their erasure when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

  • Request the portability of your data

  • In certain circumstances, you may request a restriction on the processing of your data, in which case we will only retain them for the purpose of exercising or defending claims

  • In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. In this case, Blanco Aldomar will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

  • To appeal to the competent supervisory authority if you believe that HervásPiel has violated your rights.

HervásPiel is committed to compliance and, in particular, to the privacy of your data. If you want to know more about our privacy policy or you have questions about how we process your data, you can contact us by e-mail at contact@hervaspiel.com